Directory

Divisions

  • Criminal Division

    Jim Lowe, 1st Asst. Nancy Moore, Ch. Coun.

    373 South High Street
    14th Floor
    Columbus, Ohio 43215:

    Phone: 614.525.3555

    Fax: 614.525.6103

  • Civil Division

    Nick Soulas, 1st Asst.

    373 South High Street
    13th Floor
    Columbus, Ohio 43215:

    Phone: 614.525.3520

    Fax: 614.525.6012

  • Juvenile Division

    Dennis Hogan, Chief Counsel

    373 South High Street
    13th Floor
    Columbus, Ohio 43215:

    Phone: 614.525.4440

    Fax: 614.525.6072

  • Units

  • Appellate Unit

    Steve Taylor, Chief Counsel

    373 South High Street
    13th Floor
    Columbus, Ohio 4321:

    Phone: 614.525.3555

    Fax: 614.525.6103

  • Criminal Division

    Jim Lowe, 1st Asst. Nancy Moore, Ch. Coun.

    373 South High Street
    14th Floor
    Columbus, Ohio 43215:

    Phone: 614.525.3555

    Fax: 614.525.6103

  • Business, Contracts and Zoning Unit

    Harold Anderson, Director

    373 South High Street
    Columbus, Ohio 43215:

    Phone: 614.525.3520

    Fax: 614.525.6012

  • Civil Division

    Nick Soulas, 1st Asst.

    373 South High Street
    13th Floor
    Columbus, Ohio 43215:

    Phone: 614.525.3520

    Fax: 614.525.6012

  • Criminal Nonsupport Unit

    Elza Little, Director

    373 South High Street
    Columbus, Ohio 43215:

    Phone: 614.525.3555

    Fax: 614.525.3990

  • Juvenile Division

    Dennis Hogan, Chief Counsel

    373 South High Street
    13th Floor
    Columbus, Ohio 43215:

    Phone: 614.525.4440

    Fax: 614.525.6072

  • Delinquent Tax and Asset Collection Unit

    Mary Johnson, Chief Counsel

    373 South High Street
    17th Floor
    Columbus, Ohio 43215:

    Phone: 614.525.3500

    Fax: 614.525.2530

  • Diversion Unit

    Nancy Moore, Chief Counsel

    373 South High Street
    15th Floor
    Columbus, Ohio 43215:

    Phone: 614.525.3692

    Fax: 614.525.2532

  • Drug Unit

    Cindy Taylor, Director

    373 South High Street
    15th Floor
    Columbus, Ohio 43215:

    Phone: 614.525.3555

    Fax: 614.525.6660

  • Economic Crime Unit

    Jeff Blake, Director

    373 South High Street
    15th Floor
    Columbus, Ohio 43215:

    Phone: 614.525.3555

    Fax: 614.525.6660

  • Environmental Unit

    Heather Robinson, Director

    373 South High Street
    Columbus, Ohio 43215:

    Phone: 614.525.3520

    Fax: 614.525.6012

  • Gang Unit

    373 South High Street Columbus, Ohio 43215:

    Phone: 614.525.3555

    Fax: 614.525.6103

  • Grand Jury Unit

    Marla Farbacher, Chief Counsel

    373 South High Street
    Columbus, Ohio 43215:

    Phone: 614.525.3555

    Fax: 614.525.6103

  • Intake Unit

    Scott Saeger, Director

    373 South High Street
    Columbus, Ohio 43215:

    Phone: 614.525.7388

    Fax: 614.525.3374

  • Labor and Employment Unit

    Denise DePalma, Director

    373 South High Street
    Columbus, Ohio 43215:

    Phone: 614.525.3520

    Fax: 614.525.6012

  • Litigation Unit

    Scott Sheets, Director

    373 South High Street
    Columbus, Ohio 43215:

    Phone: 614.525.3520

    Fax: 614.525.6012

  • Mortgage Fraud Unit

    Scott Smith, Director

    373 South High Street
    Columbus, Ohio 43215:

    Phone: 614.525.3555

    Fax: 614.525.3990

  • Special Victims Unit

    Jennifer Rausch, Director

    373 South High Street
    Columbus, Ohio 43215:

    Phone: 614.525.3555

    Fax: 614.525.6103

  • Victim Witness Assistance Unit

    Jane McKenzie, Director

    373 South High Street
    14th Floor
    Columbus, Ohio 43215:

    Phone: 614.525.3555

    Fax: 614.525.6103

  • Victim Witness Assistance Unit (Juvenile)

    Jane McKenzie, Director

    373 South High Street
    14th Floor
    Columbus, Ohio 43215:

    Phone: 614.525.4440

    Fax: 614.525.6072

  • Youth Gang Prosecution Unit

    Chris Clark, Director

    373 South High Street
    Columbus, Ohio 43215:

    Phone: 614.525.4440

    Fax: 614.525.6072